Home    About Me    Reviews    My Policy    Contact    Faves    Book Swap    Archive    2012 Reads

Monday, 11 February 2013

Valentine Book Boy Chat: Dean (Day 1)

If you missed the announcement of our (Jessica from Just A Booklover and Me) special Valentine Book Boy Chat and don't know what the hell this is, please click here!
Monday - Dean (Dracian Legacy)
Tuesday - Daniel (Touched)
Wednesday - Trevor (Touching The Surface)
Thursday - Kaidan (Sweet Evil/Sweet Peril)
Friday - Dante (The Collector)
Let's start off this Valentine Book Boy Chat with Dean (Dracian Legacy by Priya Kanaparti)!
I don't know about you guys, but I recently read Dracian Legacy and I'm totally Team Dean! This time I'm rooting for the underdog in this love triangle. He's a bad boy, obviously I'm going to love him.

Who author of Dracian Legacy (Priya Kanaparti) see as DEAN. HOT.
Jana: Hi there!

·        Sup. *leans back*

Jana: So, first question: Are you looking forward to Valentine's Day? Why or why not?

· There’s something to look forward to? Well, that’s news to me.

Jana: LOL! What would you give your girl on Valentine's Day?

· *runs hand down the jaw, thinks, smiles confidently*

If I celebrate V-Day, I’d do the same thing as any given day, an unforgettable kiss first thing in the morning and before she heads to bed.

Jana: Aww, isn't that sweet! Have you celebrated Valentine's Day before? And how was it?

· Nope. Valentine’s is for those less fortunate fools.

Jana: I have to disagree with you there! ;) What's your favourite feature on a girl?

· Have you heard the song, Baby got back by Sir Mix-A-Lot…? *eyes gleam with mischief* Yeah, it’s my favorite for a reason.

Jana: I've got to check that song then. Anyway, what would you and your girl do on V-Day?

· Alright I’ll bite. *rubs hands looks at them* IF I were a type of guy that NEEDS to celebrate V-day, I’d V-ertical dance… *pauses and then looks up* might as well show off my dancing skills.

Jana: Book question- If you had to pick another girl from another YA series to date, who would it be and why?

· I’d totally do… er… I mean consider a date with Deuce from Enclave (Razorland series). She seems like a kick-ass chick.

Jana: Guys love kick-ass chicks, don't they? And finally, do you prefer blondes or brunettes? (Just so you know, I'm a brunette! :P)

· Hair color doesn’t do it for me. So whatever. *shrugs* Just as long as she wears it long.

Jana: Thanks Dean and hope you stop by soon again! :)
Jana, it was my pleasure! Thank you for having me over for dinner. *winks*
Thank you to author Priya Kanaparti and to Dean for taking part in this Valentine Book Boy Chat!
Don't forget to go to Jessica's blog JUST A BOOKLOVER for a different Dean interview! :)
Tomorrow, we will have Daniel from Touched series!


  1. I didn't read this series yet but Oh I can feel all the hotness from this bad boy ;)
    This Valentine Book Boy Chat idea is awesome !!! It will makes my week :D

  2. Jana! Thank you soooo much for having Dean on your blog for the Valentine's day blog! We both appreciate your support, however pain in the behind he is!


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...